Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odense

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odense. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odense with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0629,981
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8946,770
WilliamtownAustralia 16,12010,017
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4788,997
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6478,481
WoomeraAustralia 15,0739,367
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1508,172
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7782,969
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2203,865
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6784,150
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7534,196
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1563,825
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4594,014
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5344,061
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6734,147
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2275,112
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4437,111
WajimaJapan 8,5185,293
WakamatsuJapan 8,6325,364
WakayamaJapan 8,7545,440
WakkanaiJapan 7,9104,915
WajirKenya 6,5354,061
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7115,413
WindhoekNamibia 8,6915,400
WaihiNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,92111,136
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,85311,094
WaimateNew Zealand 18,20311,311
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,89011,117
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,08011,235
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,84711,090
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,93411,145
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,47110,857
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,02011,198
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,86611,102
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,87311,106
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,67810,985
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,07211,230
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,95411,157
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,66010,974
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,74711,028
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,62410,952
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,16411,288
WintonNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,61510,946
WarsawPoland 777483
WroclawPoland 640398
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9314,929
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9683,087
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1152,557
WauSudan 5,5253,433
WaddingtonUk 753468
Waco, TxUsa 8,1695,076
Wake IslandUsa 11,4137,092
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6364,745
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2174,485
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1004,412
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7614,823
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8614,263
Warren, OhUsa 6,4564,012
Warren, PaUsa 6,2613,891
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4063,981
Washington, IaUsa 7,0524,382
Washington, InUsa 6,9574,323
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5604,698
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9323,686
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9524,320
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7234,178
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5844,092
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7354,185
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6824,774
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3604,574
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0955,030
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7434,811
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5394,063
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2523,885
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6294,741
West Point, GaUsa 7,3654,577
West Point, NyUsa 6,0553,763
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1204,425
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8174,236
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0204,984
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6304,741
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5934,718
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1293,808
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5574,075
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7634,203
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2033,855
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9714,332
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2523,885
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2563,888
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8414,251
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0664,391
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7124,171
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9214,301
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2465,124
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6334,122
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0464,379
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5205,295
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9604,325
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4894,032
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5244,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -