Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odense

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odense. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odense with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5712,840
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6591,652
HuamboAngola 7,5984,721
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3748,311
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,65910,352
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,65210,348
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6019,073
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4432,139
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7974,224
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1593,206
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1393,194
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2193,864
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3942,731
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4764,024
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2593,889
Hope, BcCanada 7,5434,687
HaikouChina 8,7865,460
HailarChina 6,6634,140
HamiChina 5,8313,623
HetanChina 5,4533,389
HavanaCuba 8,0985,032
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6564,758
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6354,745
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8114,854
HelwanEgypt 3,2852,041
HurguadaEgypt 3,6552,271
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,232766
HelsinkiFinland 991616
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,016631
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2169,455
HamburgGermany 197122
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 197122
HannoverGermany 328204
HelgolandGermany 212132
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 844524
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4971,552
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4822,164
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5527,179
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4127,092
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7231,070
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0364,372
HaifaIsrael 3,1501,957
HaboroJapan 8,0154,981
HachijojimaJapan 9,0605,630
HachinoheJapan 8,3915,214
HagiJapan 8,5685,324
HakodateJapan 8,2345,117
HamadaJapan 8,5515,314
HamamatsuJapan 8,8125,476
HikoneJapan 8,6995,405
HimejiJapan 8,6745,390
HiradoJapan 8,5825,333
HirooJapan 8,2795,145
HiroshimaJapan 8,6185,355
HitaJapan 8,6525,376
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7495,437
HunLibya 2,9511,834
HomboriMali 4,5732,842
HomalinMyanmar 7,4154,608
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3085,163
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,10311,249
HighbankNew Zealand 18,14011,272
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,18211,299
HororataNew Zealand 18,15111,279
HyderabadPakistan 5,7063,546
HuanucoPeru 10,6996,648
HelPoland 540336
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3704,580
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3732,096
HatangaRussia 4,3442,700
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8251,756
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0765,018
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9842,476
HurbanovoSlovakia 991616
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2498,854
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9584,945
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7564,820
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2365,118
HalaibSudan 4,2772,657
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9473,074
HudeibaSudan 4,6512,890
HaparandaSweden 1,373853
HarnosandSweden 910566
HamaSyria 3,0171,875
HassakahSyria 3,1021,928
Hua HinThailand 8,8295,486
HakkariTurkey 3,1801,976
Hull, EnglandUk 714443
HersonUkraine 1,8161,128
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,297806
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3545,191
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7033,544
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2843,905
Hart, MiUsa 6,4804,027
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9043,669
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1754,459
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3394,561
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4144,607
Hays, KsUsa 7,5874,714
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6665,385
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4464,627
Helena, MtUsa 7,4654,639
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1243,806
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7004,163
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0194,361
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0645,011
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4874,652
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5104,667
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0474,379
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1943,849
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0664,391
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5944,097
Holly, CoUsa 7,8264,863
Homer, AkUsa 7,1264,428
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8684,268
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1694,455
Horton, KsUsa 7,3524,569
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4144,607
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6494,131
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3803,965
Houma, LaUsa 7,9944,968
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2195,107
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7634,203
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3224,550
Huron, SdUsa 7,0654,390
HanoiVietnam 8,4295,238
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4085,846
HarareZimbabwe 8,3815,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -