Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odense

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odense. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odense with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,571976
LuandaAngola 7,1474,441
LuenaAngola 7,5214,674
La PlataArgentina 11,9487,425
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1786,946
La RiojaArgentina 11,9137,403
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1557,553
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0088,704
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1366,920
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,54810,283
LavertonAustralia 16,11410,014
LearmonthAustralia 12,8798,003
LongreachAustralia 14,8449,224
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8439,224
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,40810,196
Low HeadAustralia 16,48510,244
LinzAustria 835519
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 867539
LerwickUk 867539
La PazBolivia 10,8166,721
LavrasBrazil 9,9936,210
LencoisBrazil 8,9615,568
LinharesBrazil 9,5785,952
LondrinaBrazil 10,5116,531
LomBulgaria 1,577980
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4153,986
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0923,786
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4973,416
Langara, BcCanada 7,3784,585
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9073,671
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2024,475
London, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2722,655
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1033,793
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6872,291
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2117,588
LanzhouChina 6,9824,339
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7654,204
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0465,622
LimonCosta Rica 9,3145,788
LarnacaCyprus 2,8881,794
LimassolCyprus 2,8791,789
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6244,737
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0594,387
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 165102
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6724,767
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6954,782
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7114,792
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6634,762
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9946,210
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3556,435
LuxorEgypt 3,7652,340
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3655,819
Laucala BayFiji 15,7529,789
LappeenrantaFinland 1,210752
Le MansFrance 1,087675
LilleFrance 727452
LyonFrance 1,141709
LambarnGabon 6,2383,876
LastourvilleGabon 6,2543,887
LibrevilleGabon 6,1093,796
LeipzigGermany 461287
LindenbergGermany 427266
LamiaGreece 2,0381,267
LarissaGreece 1,9621,219
LemnosGreece 2,0331,263
LimnosGreece 2,0361,265
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3914,593
LabeGuinea 5,2853,284
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3577,057
La CeibaHonduras 9,0265,609
La MesaHonduras 9,1175,665
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5433,445
LudhianaIndia 5,7103,548
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2171,378
LatinaItaly 1,549963
LatronicoItaly 1,7501,087
LecceItaly 1,7771,104
LodwarKenya 6,2363,875
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3045,160
LiepajaLatvia 669416
LaukuvaLithuania 742461
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 702436
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7111,064
LabuanMalaysia 10,4446,490
LuqaMalta 2,1941,363
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5084,666
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5445,931
LashioMyanmar 7,7614,823
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,11311,255
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,03311,206
LincolnNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,07511,232
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,07511,232
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,07511,232
LagosNigeria 5,4633,395
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 655407
LillehammerNorway 634394
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5523,450
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7646,689
LimaPeru 10,9526,806
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2086,343
LisbonPortugal 2,3581,465
LeninbadRussia 4,5762,844
LevsiRussia 3,2372,011
LungiSierra Leone 5,6013,481
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,076669
LanzaroteSpain 3,5072,179
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7091,062
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,031641
LuganoSwitzerland 1,048651
LatakiaSyria 2,9291,820
LampangThailand 8,2865,149
LoeiThailand 8,4985,281
Lop BuriThailand 8,6695,387
LomeTogo 5,5343,439
LeemingUk 776482
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 867539
London, EnglandUk 835519
London-GatwickUk 846526
LynehamUk 928577
L’VovUkraine 1,099683
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,596992
LozovajaUkraine 1,8931,176
LubnyUkraine 1,6251,010
LuckUkraine 1,130702
LuganskUkraine 2,0951,302
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7654,204
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9994,350
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0114,978
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0875,025
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5114,668
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7953,601
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8624,886
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4214,611
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2715,140
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8254,241
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6884,777
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6494,131
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6934,781
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6675,386
Larned, KsUsa 7,6784,771
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8754,894
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6125,351
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3923,972
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3844,588
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7223,556
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0794,399
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3684,579
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3324,556
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6334,122
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0494,381
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3044,539
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6914,158
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6794,772
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5873,472
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3324,556
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6344,123
Libby, MtUsa 7,4314,618
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4504,008
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9114,295
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6184,734
Llano, TxUsa 8,3215,170
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5984,721
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9615,568
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9415,556
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9605,568
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3545,191
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7004,163
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9584,324
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5934,718
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3794,585
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9203,679
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2215,108
Luling, TxUsa 8,3705,201
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5034,662
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6584,137
LivingstoneZambia 8,2685,138
LundaziZambia 7,8194,859
LusakaZambia 8,0535,004
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0424,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -