Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odense

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odense. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odense with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1778,810
UaupesBrazil 9,2125,724
UbatubaBrazil 10,2146,347
UberabaBrazil 9,9936,210
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1413,816
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4113,362
UpernavikGreenland 3,5002,175
UummannaqGreenland 3,3722,095
UdineItaly 1,054655
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8651,159
UenoJapan 8,7445,434
UnzendakeJapan 8,6775,392
UrakawaJapan 8,2735,141
UshibukaJapan 8,7175,417
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7235,420
UwajimaJapan 8,7345,428
UkmergeLithuania 904562
UtenaLithuania 953592
UlaangomMongolia 5,2273,248
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1573,826
UlgiiMongolia 5,1693,212
UliastaiMongolia 5,6393,504
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2623,270
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3973,975
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2505,127
UfaRussia 2,8391,764
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6312,257
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8813,655
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0484,380
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8253,619
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4921,548
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3534,569
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2333,873
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2113,859
Umm BeninSudan 5,1253,185
UmeňSweden 1,088676
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8925,525
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5725,327
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3815,208
UrfaTurkey 2,9391,826
UsakTurkey 2,3311,449
Uman’Ukraine 1,532952
UzgorodUkraine 1,101684
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4744,023
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5674,081
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9264,304
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6844,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -