Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odense

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odense. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odense with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8241,755
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4501,522
EsquelArgentina 13,3428,291
EzeizaArgentina 11,9667,436
East SaleAustralia 16,28210,118
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3558,920
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3558,921
EssendonAustralia 16,11310,013
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0856,267
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2636,999
EspinosaBrazil 9,2695,760
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8623,643
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8904,282
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8534,259
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8644,265
Edson, AbCanada 6,9654,328
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7413,567
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8494,256
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4164,609
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1062,551
ErlianChina 6,7764,211
El CaranoColombia 9,3005,779
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 299186
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8024,848
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6424,749
El ArishEgypt 3,2672,030
El TorEgypt 3,5452,203
ErfurtGermany 491305
EssenGermany 499310
EsfahanIran 4,0732,531
EilatIsrael 3,4672,154
EsashiJapan 8,2055,099
EldoretKenya 6,5024,040
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,8233,619
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0911,921
EeldeNetherlands 355221
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,95211,155
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,15311,281
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3265,795
EnuguNigeria 5,4453,384
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1286,915
EvoraPortugal 2,3161,439
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2814,525
EkimcanRussia 6,8564,261
Elat’MaRussia 1,9731,226
ElistaRussia 2,5431,580
ErbogacenRussia 5,1943,228
EssejRussia 4,5212,810
Ed DueimSudan 4,9723,090
El FasherSudan 4,8192,994
El GeneinaSudan 4,7732,966
El ObeidSudan 4,9963,105
El ShowakSudan 5,0503,138
En NahudSudan 4,9953,104
EdirneTurkey 1,9231,195
ErzincanTurkey 2,7591,714
ErzurumTurkey 2,8321,760
EskisehirTurkey 2,2821,418
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7972,360
EntebbeUganda 6,4684,019
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 869540
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 862536
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3233,929
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3364,559
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3433,320
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2204,486
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5764,708
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6235,358
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5664,080
Elko, NvUsa 8,1745,079
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5374,683
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1293,809
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2845,148
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6803,530
Erie, PaUsa 6,3213,928
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4354,620
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1245,049
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5504,691
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4925,277
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0044,353
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9314,928
Evansville, InUsa 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -