Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odense

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odense. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odense with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4499,600
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4555,254
ParanaArgentina 11,7877,325
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4177,095
PehuajoArgentina 12,2357,603
PergaminoArgentina 11,9867,448
PigeArgentina 12,4177,716
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9597,431
PosadasArgentina 11,1386,921
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3277,038
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3957,702
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9547,428
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8278,593
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0008,079
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3272,068
ParakouBenin 5,1653,210
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4245,235
ParacatuBrazil 9,6936,023
ParanaBrazil 9,2885,772
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5836,576
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1566,311
ParintinsBrazil 8,8405,493
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0454,999
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0396,860
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8106,096
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5095,288
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4915,277
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2975,777
PeixeBrazil 9,2775,765
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6015,345
PicosBrazil 8,4225,233
PiraiBrazil 10,0786,263
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6686,008
PompeuBrazil 9,7956,087
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6666,628
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4925,277
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7796,698
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8436,116
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1496,928
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1505,686
PosseBrazil 9,3635,818
PlevenBulgaria 1,6751,041
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7991,118
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2285,734
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7444,191
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8082,988
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8533,637
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0473,757
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0813,779
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6902,915
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5934,719
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5824,090
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6034,103
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1344,433
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3104,543
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6464,130
ParronChile 12,5677,809
Puerto AysenChile 13,6308,470
Puerto MonttChile 13,3208,277
Punta ArenasChile 14,1528,794
PingbianChina 7,9354,931
PeralesColombia 9,3245,794
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6845,396
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4285,858
PragueCzech Republic 641398
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8774,895
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6734,768
PoloDominican Republic 7,8444,874
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6494,753
PichilingueEcuador 10,1036,278
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1616,314
PuyoEcuador 10,0446,242
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1781,975
ParisFrance 916569
PerpignanFrance 1,509937
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8988,015
Port-GentilGabon 6,2383,876
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7236,663
PotsdamGermany 375233
PatrasGreece 2,0841,295
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8252,377
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1351,948
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3924,593
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8834,899
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8845,521
PecsHungary 1,177731
PambanIndia 7,8264,863
PuneIndia 6,6514,133
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0886,269
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5696,568
PadovaItaly 1,113692
Paganella MountainItaly 1,026638
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9321,201
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9231,195
PantelleriaItaly 2,0681,285
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,177731
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7481,086
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,374854
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,465910
PiacenzaItaly 1,166724
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,301809
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,224760
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6201,006
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6851,047
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,533953
PrizziItaly 1,9771,228
PakseLaos 8,9595,567
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5115,910
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4955,900
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5355,925
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4727,750
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,581983
PatheinMyanmar 8,1255,049
PutaoMyanmar 7,3544,570
PyiMyanmar 7,9714,953
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6519,726
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,01611,196
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,59010,931
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9795,580
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6273,497
PohangNorth Korea 8,3195,170
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8694,890
PadidanPakistan 5,5613,456
PanjgurPakistan 5,3023,294
ParachinarPakistan 5,0943,165
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4143,364
PeshawarPakistan 5,1793,218
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6668,492
PilarParaguay 11,2176,970
PiscoPeru 11,0536,868
PiuraPeru 10,5496,556
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5186,536
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2396,362
PoznanPoland 532331
PrzemyslPoland 1,036644
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1251,320
PortalegrePortugal 2,2261,383
Porto Portugal 2,1071,309
PavelecRussia 1,8511,150
PecoraRussia 2,7151,687
PermRussia 2,7561,712
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6054,726
PetrozavodskRussia 1,542958
PjatigorskRussia 2,6261,632
PoronajskRussia 7,5814,711
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1901,361
Providenja BayRussia 6,6944,160
PskovRussia 1,124698
PodorSenegal 4,8172,993
PopradSlovakia 967601
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0426,240
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1775,703
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8501,149
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9794,958
Port SudanSudan 4,5692,839
ParamariboSuriname 7,9514,941
PiteňSweden 1,256780
PalmyraSyria 3,1481,956
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4829,621
PhetchabunThailand 8,5545,316
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4675,261
PhraeThailand 8,3405,183
PhuketThailand 9,1585,691
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1285,673
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7835,458
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8875,522
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8924,904
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,123698
PoltavaUkraine 1,7431,083
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6777,256
PradoUruguay 11,8547,366
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8077,337
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0124,357
Pana, IlUsa 7,0374,373
Paoli, InUsa 6,9024,289
Paris, IlUsa 6,9264,304
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6934,159
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8024,848
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6884,778
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8864,900
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6624,761
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3464,565
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8154,856
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7134,793
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9594,324
Perry, OkUsa 7,7574,820
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2183,864
Philo, OhUsa 6,5954,098
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7325,426
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1674,454
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6504,754
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6334,122
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0074,354
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4514,009
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0553,763
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7913,599
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4384,622
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8414,873
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6334,122
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8944,284
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4824,650
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7284,802
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1475,063
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1133,799
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7284,802
Portage, WiUsa 6,6384,125
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6323,500
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9554,943
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8304,244
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7254,800
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5004,661
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4163,987
Princeton, InUsa 7,0994,411
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8463,633
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9204,922
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7365,428
PetaukeZambia 7,9864,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -