Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odense

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odense. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odense with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7871,110
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0537,490
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7867,324
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2277,598
ViennaAustria 890553
VitebskBelarus 1,249776
VassourasBrazil 10,0446,242
VicosaBrazil 9,8436,116
VitoriaBrazil 9,6826,016
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1735,700
VarnaBulgaria 1,8461,147
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,7163,552
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6154,732
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8194,238
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7874,218
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6784,771
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7164,795
ValdiviaChile 13,1888,195
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1138,148
VallenarChile 12,0707,501
ValparaisoChile 12,4797,754
VanguardiaColombia 9,2525,749
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7876,081
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 212131
VestervigDenmark 203126
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7224,798
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6604,760
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7074,789
VilsandiEstonia 765476
VaasaFinland 1,065662
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9291,199
VeravalIndia 6,2243,868
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3164,546
ValentiaIreland 1,410876
VeniceItaly 1,107688
VeronaItaly 1,112691
VicenzaItaly 1,095681
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,485923
ViterboItaly 1,444897
VolterraItaly 1,333828
VientianeLaos 8,5055,285
VarenaLithuania 911566
VilniusLithuania 937582
VeracruzMexico 9,2625,755
VlissingenNetherlands 631392
VaernesNorway 898558
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 725451
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,9461,209
VillarricaParaguay 11,0106,842
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,527949
VanavaraRussia 5,0133,115
VasileviciRussia 1,315817
Velikie LukiRussia 1,258782
VerhojanskRussia 5,5603,455
ViljujskRussia 5,5193,429
VitimRussia 5,5163,428
Vize IslandRussia 3,5302,193
VladivostokRussia 7,7574,820
VolgogradRussia 2,4181,502
VologdaRussia 1,8051,122
VoronezRussia 1,9341,202
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9453,695
VytegraRussia 1,6341,015
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8374,870
ValenciaSpain 1,9441,208
ValladolidSpain 1,8851,172
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0091,248
VisbySweden 547340
VanTurkey 3,0801,914
ValleyUk 998620
VinnitsaUkraine 1,405873
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6595,381
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9004,288
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3124,544
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9534,942
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1454,440
Vevay, InUsa 6,8724,271
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7564,820
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7414,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -