Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odense

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odense. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odense with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9313,064
TiranaAlbania 1,7041,059
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6472,266
TebessaAlgeria 2,2271,384
TimimounAlgeria 3,0171,875
TindoufAlgeria 3,4242,128
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5051,556
TrelewArgentina 13,0618,117
TucumanArgentina 11,5907,202
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9018,638
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8998,637
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5158,398
TibooburraAustralia 15,2469,474
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5939,068
TshaneBotswana 8,8965,528
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2005,717
TarauacaBrazil 10,2056,342
TauaBrazil 8,2625,134
TefeBrazil 9,3895,834
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4925,898
TeresinaBrazil 8,2955,155
TiriosBrazil 8,3375,181
TorresBrazil 11,0116,843
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1295,052
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2876,393
TriunfoBrazil 8,3335,178
TucuruiBrazil 8,5385,305
TuriacuBrazil 8,1065,037
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8573,018
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7624,202
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3523,947
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2163,863
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0633,767
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2893,908
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8683,646
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1523,823
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1613,828
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0093,734
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8733,650
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8613,021
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0678,120
TaiyuanChina 7,3324,556
TaoyuanChina 8,9455,559
TengchongChina 7,6144,731
T√łnderDenmark 11270
TylstrupDenmark 203126
TystofteDenmark 5836
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8114,854
TahrirEgypt 3,1791,976
TantaEgypt 3,1771,974
TallinEstonia 956594
TartuEstonia 1,023636
TampereFinland 1,026637
TurkuFinland 899559
ToulonFrance 1,404873
ToulouseFrance 1,460907
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0009,321
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0899,998
TchibanGabon 6,4764,024
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9181,813
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 677421
TamaleGhana 5,2073,236
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8911,175
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1791,354
TimehriGuyana 8,0785,020
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2015,718
TelaHonduras 9,0655,633
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7604,822
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7604,822
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8517,365
TabrizIran 3,2832,040
TeheranIran 3,7812,350
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2242,003
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7321,077
TarvisioItaly 1,011628
TermoliItaly 1,524947
TorinoItaly 1,167725
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,149714
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9491,211
TrevicoItaly 1,6321,014
TrevisoItaly 1,089677
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,104686
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,164723
TabouIvory Coast 5,8873,658
TadotsuJapan 8,6875,398
TakadaJapan 8,6035,346
TakamatsuJapan 8,6975,404
TakayamaJapan 8,6555,378
TanegashimaJapan 8,9055,533
TatenoJapan 8,7825,457
TateyamaJapan 8,8785,517
TokushimaJapan 8,7445,434
TokyoJapan 8,8055,471
TomakomaiJapan 8,1845,085
TottoriJapan 8,5915,339
ToyamaJapan 8,5985,343
ToyookaJapan 8,6125,351
TsuJapan 8,7645,446
TsurugaJapan 8,6545,378
TsuyamaJapan 8,6225,358
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5562,210
TripoliLebanon 3,0321,884
TobrukLibya 2,8211,753
TripoliLibya 2,5351,575
TelsiaiLithuania 742461
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9585,567
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5905,959
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3105,785
ThyoloMalawi 8,2895,151
TawauMalaysia 10,7006,649
TessalitMali 3,9922,481
TimbuktuMali 4,4442,762
TombMali 4,4502,765
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4922,791
TacubayaMexico 9,4125,849
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0755,640
TarialanMongolia 5,7763,589
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6383,504
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9123,674
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3623,953
TangierMorocco 2,5161,563
TarfayaMorocco 3,5832,227
TazaMorocco 2,6031,618
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9094,915
TaungooMyanmar 8,0394,995
ThandweMyanmar 7,9464,938
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7989,817
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,26911,353
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,69510,996
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,20111,310
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,08411,238
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,86011,098
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,87211,106
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,77311,045
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,70911,004
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,80211,062
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,86811,103
TemukaNew Zealand 18,17511,294
TimaruNew Zealand 18,17711,295
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,02411,200
TahouaNiger 4,5242,811
TillaberyNiger 4,6452,886
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1935,091
TromsoNorway 1,6441,022
TrondheimNorway 893555
ThumraitOman 5,5663,459
TacnaPeru 11,0826,887
TarapotoPeru 10,4026,464
TrujilloPeru 10,7186,660
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4646,502
TorunPoland 590366
TimisoaraRomania 1,310814
TambovRussia 2,0171,254
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1422,574
TaraRussia 3,8182,373
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6772,285
TermezRussia 4,6472,888
TernejRussia 7,7644,824
TobolskRussia 3,4272,129
TomskRussia 4,4062,738
Tot’MaRussia 1,9661,222
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6751,662
TuapseRussia 2,3831,481
TuraRussia 4,6782,907
TurukhanskRussia 4,0902,542
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5202,809
TortosaSpain 1,7761,104
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0164,981
TokerSudan 4,7082,925
TartousSyria 2,9951,861
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9635,570
TaboraTanzania 7,0324,370
TakThailand 8,3895,213
TrangThailand 9,2685,759
TabligboTogo 5,4843,408
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5046,527
TunisTunisia 2,0631,282
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5362,197
TireeUk 1,084673
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 753468
TernopilUkraine 1,215755
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6107,214
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8204,238
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4234,612
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5484,691
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6634,762
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6814,152
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8133,612
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3464,565
Temple, TxUsa 8,2235,110
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9824,960
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6254,738
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5684,081
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0164,360
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5624,077
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0585,007
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4104,604
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1353,812
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0164,981
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1873,845
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8005,468
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6814,773
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4944,657
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5184,050
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4662,775
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -