Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odense

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odense. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odense with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5922,854
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6852,911
MilianaAlgeria 2,2121,374
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8504,878
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,35310,783
Malarg EArgentina 12,6147,839
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0718,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2067,585
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9607,432
MendozaArgentina 12,3427,669
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3347,664
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4987,145
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9039,261
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,01711,196
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1398,165
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5398,413
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,10410,007
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,12410,019
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6579,730
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8579,854
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3128,893
MuharraqBahrain 4,5732,842
MinskBelarus 1,114692
MogilevBelarus 1,269789
MaunBotswana 8,4705,263
MacapaBrazil 8,2565,130
MacauBrazil 7,9874,963
MaceioBrazil 8,3995,219
MachadoBrazil 10,0806,264
ManausBrazil 9,0835,644
MarabaBrazil 8,6635,383
MaringaBrazil 10,5536,558
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6245,359
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2775,765
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6475,373
MonteiroBrazil 8,2855,148
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4935,899
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0695,014
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8195,480
MamfeCameroon 5,5243,433
MarouaCameroon 5,0073,112
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6792,907
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7533,575
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1684,454
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4704,020
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4714,642
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0934,408
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1203,182
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1463,198
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6683,522
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6913,536
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8584,261
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6193,492
Morden, MbCanada 6,6374,124
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0393,753
MoundouChad 5,2293,250
MatecanaColombia 9,3265,795
MoroniComoros 8,0615,009
MosnovCzech Republic 817508
MarstalDenmark 6037
Melville HallDominica 7,4434,625
MichesDominican Republic 7,6234,737
MocaDominican Republic 7,6804,773
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7174,795
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7074,789
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6874,777
MilagroEcuador 10,2046,341
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9811,853
MinyaEgypt 3,4432,139
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7433,569
MassawaEritrea 5,0673,149
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,278794
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 768477
MarseilleFrance 1,380858
MontpellierFrance 1,392865
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0905,027
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4439,597
MakokouGabon 6,0993,790
MayumbaGabon 6,5384,063
MitzicGabon 6,0723,773
MkamboGabon 6,0543,762
MoandaGabon 6,3313,934
MouilaGabon 6,3663,956
MagdeburgGermany 371230
MunichGermany 788490
MünsterGermany 423263
MethoniGreece 2,2311,386
MilosGreece 2,3301,448
MitiliniGreece 2,1751,351
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1691,348
MacentaGuinea 5,4983,416
MamouGuinea 5,3793,343
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6896,643
MiskolcHungary 1,074667
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2284,492
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0623,767
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5544,073
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3174,547
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3747,068
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1307,538
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5705,947
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2118,209
MashhadIran 4,2442,637
Malin HeadIreland 1,121696
M. CalamitaItaly 1,407874
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7291,075
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9491,211
MilanItaly 1,108688
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,091678
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,446899
ManIvory Coast 5,5693,461
MaebashiJapan 8,7045,409
MaizuruJapan 8,6425,370
MakurazakiJapan 8,8195,480
MatsueJapan 8,5425,308
MatsumotoJapan 8,6765,391
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6855,397
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3895,834
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5056,528
MishimaJapan 8,8275,485
MitoJapan 8,7635,446
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9505,562
MiyakoJapan 8,4955,279
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1865,708
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8125,476
MiyazakiJapan 8,8075,473
MombetsuJapan 8,0755,018
MoriokaJapan 8,4605,257
MuroranJapan 8,1935,091
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8065,472
MutsuJapan 8,3045,160
Ma’AnJordan 3,4432,140
MafraqJordan 3,2522,021
MombasaKenya 7,1244,427
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5474,690
MaseruLesotho 9,5575,939
MonroviaLiberia 5,7673,584
MisratahLibya 2,5901,609
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5895,337
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7575,442
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2405,742
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0025,594
MakhangaMalawi 8,3265,174
MangochiMalawi 8,1055,036
MwmosaMalawi 8,2915,152
MzimbaMalawi 7,7864,839
MzuzuMalawi 7,7504,816
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9146,161
MersingMalaysia 9,9976,212
MiriMalaysia 10,4566,498
MaleMaldives 7,9554,943
MenakaMali 4,4502,765
MoptiMali 4,7132,929
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8497,984
MazatlanMexico 9,4425,868
MeridaMexico 8,7175,417
Mexico CityMexico 9,4125,849
MonterreyMexico 8,8875,522
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4965,901
MaantyMongolia 6,2393,877
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3023,916
MatadMongolia 6,6544,135
MurenMongolia 5,6753,526
MarrakechMorocco 3,0131,872
MeknesMorocco 2,6901,671
MideltMorocco 2,7871,732
MaputoMozambique 9,2825,768
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3195,169
MandalayMyanmar 7,7434,812
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8284,865
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7575,441
MindatMyanmar 7,6624,761
MonywaMyanmar 7,6724,768
MyeikMyanmar 8,7575,441
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5254,676
MaastrichtNetherlands 588365
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,87811,110
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,02611,202
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,81911,073
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,08111,235
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,00711,190
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,19011,304
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3195,791
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3305,798
MagariaNiger 4,7152,930
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6892,914
MaradiNiger 4,6702,902
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8463,011
MakurdiNigeria 5,3013,294
MinnaNigeria 5,1013,170
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2935,153
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,235768
MajisOman 5,0783,156
MasirahOman 5,5573,453
Muscat  Oman 5,2543,265
MultanPakistan 5,4823,406
MurreePakistan 5,2983,292
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1788,189
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8876,765
MoyobambaPeru 10,3966,460
MactanPhilippines 10,4906,519
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9166,162
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0021,244
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1783,839
MagadanRussia 6,7614,201
MahackalaRussia 2,9761,849
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6991,677
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6991,677
MarkovoRussia 6,5564,074
MinusinskRussia 4,9373,068
MogocaRussia 6,2763,900
MoscowRussia 1,6961,054
MurmanskRussia 1,8881,173
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1762,595
MatamSenegal 4,8623,021
MogadishuSomalia 6,7104,170
MadridSpain 1,9521,213
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9621,219
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7871,111
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3671,471
MelillaSpain 2,4591,528
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1311,324
MalakalSudan 5,4253,371
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2985,778
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,023636
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0995,033
Mae SariangThailand 8,1975,094
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3675,199
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7665,447
MalatyaTurkey 2,7881,732
MersinTurkey 2,7551,712
MuglaTurkey 2,4291,509
Manchester, EnglandUk 853530
ManstonUk 752467
MeloUruguay 11,5187,157
MercedesUruguay 11,7977,331
MontevideoUruguay 11,8527,365
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3134,545
Madison, FlUsa 7,4244,613
Madison, InUsa 6,8474,255
Madison, NeUsa 7,2174,485
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7294,181
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4864,652
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5604,077
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2674,516
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8084,231
Marion, InUsa 6,7324,183
Marion, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3513,947
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9314,928
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4504,008
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8014,226
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6164,111
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2715,140
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1204,424
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1754,459
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5774,708
Medford, WiUsa 6,6104,108
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0474,379
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4674,640
Mena, ArUsa 7,6894,778
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6384,746
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1245,048
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2274,491
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7294,803
Midland, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Milan, MnUsa 6,9034,290
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9154,297
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2274,491
Milford, DeUsa 6,2753,899
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2494,505
Millen, GaUsa 7,2054,477
Millport, OhUsa 6,4564,012
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7903,598
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6694,144
Minden, NeUsa 7,4064,602
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7774,211
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9044,290
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5174,671
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7564,820
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9354,310
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9994,350
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9374,311
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9034,290
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5074,665
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1105,040
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1943,849
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7254,179
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Moro, OrUsa 7,9594,946
Morris, MnUsa 6,8164,236
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8754,272
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7904,220
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4023,978
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0314,369
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4273,994
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6423,506
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1964,472
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5634,078
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6954,782
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2475,125
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5505,313
MaracayVenezuela 8,3215,170
MaturinVenezuela 8,0865,024
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5675,324
MeridaVenezuela 8,6945,402
MagoyeZambia 8,1005,033
MansaZambia 7,5894,716
MbalaZambia 7,4014,599
MfuweZambia 7,8944,906
MisamfuZambia 7,5344,682
MonguZambia 7,9444,937
MpikaZambia 7,7344,806
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9514,941
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0635,011
MumbwaZambia 7,9904,965
MwinilungaZambia 7,5784,709
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6095,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -